Men’s 2019/20 Fixtures & Results

2019/20 SEMLA League, Local League, Flags (cup) and in-season tournament fixtures.

SEMLA League
East (North) Division

  • Milton Keynes
  • Welwyn Warriors 2
  • London Uni
  • Buckhurst Hill
  • Hitchin A
  • Camden Capybaras 2

Local League
East Anglia Division 2

  • Milton Keynes
  • Cambridge Eagles
  • Hitchin A
  • Welwyn Warriors 2

All games start at 2pm unless otherwise stated. The playing surface is listed as;

  • Grass – recommended shoe dependent on hard/soft ground
  • 3G – running shoes or moulded stud boots (no screw-in studs)

For all the Southern League fixtures, results and tables go to the SEMLA Website. You can also download the league fixtures on your iOS or Android device from the SEMLA website fixtures page for Milton Keynes.

Fixture Date Competition Opposition H/A Result / Surface
07-Sep-19 Bath 8’s Tournament Bath Grass
14-Sep-19  —  —  —  —
21-Sep-19 East Anglia D2 Cambridge Eagles  A Rearranged to 26th Oct
28-Sep-19 East (North) London University  A Grass
05-Oct-19 East Anglia D2 Welwyn Warriors 2  H 3G
12-Oct-19 East (North) Camden Capybaras 2  H 3G
19-Oct-19 East Anglia D2 Hitchin A  H 3G
26-Oct-19 East Anglia D2 Cambridge Eagles  A Grass
02-Nov-19 East Anglia 2 Hitchin A  A Grass
9-Nov-19 East (North) Buckhurst Hill  H 3G
16-Nov-19 Flags R1 Hillcroft B  H 3G
23-Nov-19 East (North) Hitchin A  H 3G
30-Nov-19 East (North) Welwyn Warriors 2  A 3G
07-Dec-19  —  —  —
14-Dec-19
11-Jan-20 East (North) London University  H 3G
18-Jan-20 Flags R2 TBC  TBC TBC
25-Jan-20 East Anglia D2 Welwyn Warriors 2  A 3G
01-Feb-20 East (North) Hitchin A  A Grass
08-Feb-20  —
15-Feb-20 Flags Qtr-Final TBC TBC TBC
22-Feb-20  —
29-Feb-20 East Anglia D2 Cambridge Eagles  H 3G
07-Mar-20 East (North) Buckhurst Hill  A Grass
14-Mar-20 Flags Semi-Final TBC TBC TBC
21-Mar-20 East (North) Camden Capybaras 2  A Grass
28-Mar-20 East (North) Welwyn Warriors 2  H 3G
19-Apr-20 Flags Finals TBC Aldershot Grass
09-May-20 SEMLA 6’s Tournament Aldershot Grass